Click on a Category to Browse Spices in that Range

Spice Bazaar

Purchase Securely with or without Credit card

My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  

  Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
.Gift Vouchers (3)
AFRICAN Spice Range (4)
COOKING SCHOOL BOOKINGS (43)
MEXICAN Spice Range (4)
ALL SPICES (54)
4-PACK SPICE SET & GIFTS (11)
ASIAN Spice Range (1)
AUSTRALIAN Spice Range (9)
DUKKAH Spice & Sprinkles (8)
GOURMET SALT Range (5)
INDIAN Spice Range (5)
INDONESIAN Spice Range (6)
MOROCCAN Spice Range (11)
SEAFOOD Spice Range (11)
SPANISH Spice Range (5)
SPICY BBQ RUB Range (6)
SRI LANKAN Spice Range (5)
VEGETARIAN Spice Range (8)
Pure Spice Range
TAGINES & PAELLA PANS (6)
Countries
What's New? more
Thai Street Food Sun 23/11/14 11am- approx 3.30pm
Thai Street Food Sun 23/11/14 11am- approx 3.30pm
$110.00
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
SPICE BAZAAR WEBSITES PRIVACY STATEMENT SPICE BAZAAR WEBSITES PRIVACY STATEMENT


Spice Bazaar is subject to the Information Privacy Act 2000 (Victoria). Spice Bazaar is committed to protecting your privacy. The following sets out how the Spice Bazaar will deal with personal information recorded through the use of its web sites.

1. Collection of Information

Information automatically logged Spice Bazaar may make a record of your visit and log any of the following information for statistical and business purposes- the users address, the users domain name, IP address, the date and time of the visit, the pages accessed and documents downloaded, the previous site visited and the type of browser used.
Identification of the user may also be requested and logged.
Information about your visit to a Spice Bazaars website may also be logged by our Provider to provide the Spice Bazaar with de-identified statistical analysis about users online experiences and trends. When you send us a message, the Spice Bazaar will record your e-mail address.


Security Information

Spice Bazaar sites have security measures in place against the loss, misuse and alteration of information.
A login name and password are required to visit secure areas. This is to ensure that the information is displayed only to the intended person. You should ensure that your password is kept securely and cannot be discovered by anyone else.

Cookies

A cookie is a small message given to your web browser by our web server. The browser stores the message in a text file and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. It is possible to disable the acceptance of cookies by your web browser. However, doing so may restrict your ability to access some web pages.
Some Spice Bazaar sites are access restricted. These sites may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interest. Cookies may also be used for authentication purposes and to improve security during a visitors session online. Cookies may store the following information: session (numbered key) and duration. A numbered key is a unique server generated number used to track your current session. The session key can be linked back to a users login identification. Unique identifiers (such as log-in name and password) are collected from web site visitors to verify a users identity and for use as account numbers in our record system.
Unique identifiers are also used to access stored information about a visitors preferences to enable the dynamic display of the site according to your preferences when you return.

External Links Some Spice Bazaar sites contain links to other sites. Spice Bazaar is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

2. Use of Personal Information

Personal information you supply on-line will be used by the Spice Bazaar staff in conducting the business of Spice Bazaar. Such uses include matters related to order fullfillment, provision of services and the dissemination of information to Spice Bazaar staff, and remaining in contact with clients. Spice Bazaar may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with a server and to administer a web site. Your IP address is sometimes used to set up individual sessions to provide secure logins.

3. Disclosure of personal information

Spice Bazaar will not disclose personal information concerning you to parties outside Spice Bazaar unless consent is sort and agreed with you.

Public Forums

Some Spice Bazaar sitesvmay have chat rooms, forums, on-line blog environments, message boards and or/news groups available to their users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

4. Data Quality/Access

Spice Bazaar will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information regarding staff and students. If you think that your personal information retained by Spice Bazaar requires changing please contact Spice Bazaar.
Continue
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Currencies

Copyright © 2003 osCommerce
Powered by osCommerce

Spice Web-Bazaar